Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Jan 08, 2010 | Dhaka

Sri Lanka won the match
Bangladesh Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
Tamim Iqbal
  S Randiv
212295.5210.086
Imrul Kayes
  NLTC Perera
425477.8410.049
Mohammad Ashraful
  Run Out
131492.920-0.034
Raqibul Hasan
  NLTC Perera
437160.620-0.093
Shakib Al Hasan
  T Thushara
477562.710-0.068
Mushfiqur Rahim
  S Randiv
3222145.5220.147
Mahmudullah*2424100.020-0.076
Naeem Islam
  KMDN Kulasekara
53166.7100.017
Abdur Razzak
  Run Out
11100.0000.005
Rubel Hossain
  KMDN Kulasekara
040.000-0.010
Syed Rasel*71070.0100.007

BowlerORWEconWPA
NLTC Perera10.03223.200.193
S Randiv10.04024.000.124
HMCM Bandara10.04404.40-0.015
TT Samaraweera1.017017.00-0.054
KMDN Kulasekara10.04824.80-0.081
T Thushara9.06717.44-0.199
Sri Lanka Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
WU Tharanga*11812693.71800.240
DPMD Jayawardene
  Naeem Islam
10811792.31300.212
KC Sangakkara*1714121.4200.002

BowlerORWEconWPA
Tamim Iqbal0.5708.400.000
Mahmudullah2.01608.00-0.033
Naeem Islam5.03517.00-0.051
Mohammad Ashraful5.02905.80-0.052
Shakib Al Hasan8.02703.38-0.058
Abdur Razzak8.04105.12-0.071
Syed Rasel6.03706.17-0.082
Rubel Hossain8.05907.38-0.107
Share this