Sri Lanka vs India
Apr 02, 2011 | Wankhede

India won the match
Sri Lanka Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
WU Tharanga
  Z Khan
22010.000-0.105
TM Dilshan
  Harbhajan Singh
334967.330-0.059
KC Sangakkara
  Yuvraj Singh
486771.6500.076
DPMD Jayawardene*10388117.01300.257
TT Samaraweera
  Yuvraj Singh
213461.820-0.033
CK Kapugedera
  Z Khan
1520.000-0.015
KMDN Kulasekara
  Run Out
3230106.711-0.034
NLTC Perera*229244.4310.057

BowlerORWEconWPA
Z Khan10.06026.000.038
Yuvraj Singh10.04924.900.029
Harbhajan Singh10.05015.000.021
MM Patel9.04104.56-0.004
V Kohli1.0606.00-0.005
SR Tendulkar2.01206.00-0.021
S Sreesanth8.05206.50-0.203
India Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
V Sehwag
  SL Malinga
020.000-0.029
G Gambhir
  NLTC Perera
9712279.5900.241
SR Tendulkar
  SL Malinga
1814128.620-0.082
V Kohli
  TM Dilshan
354971.4400.029
MS Dhoni*9179115.2820.400
Yuvraj Singh*212487.5200.009

BowlerORWEconWPA
SL Malinga9.04224.670.042
TM Dilshan5.02715.400.022
M Muralitharan8.03904.88-0.143
NLTC Perera9.05516.11-0.151
S Randiv9.04304.78-0.168
KMDN Kulasekara8.26407.68-0.169
Share this