Sri Lanka vs India
Apr 02, 2011 | Wankhede

India won the match
Sri Lanka Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
WU Tharanga*2219.5-0.493
TM Dilshan*334967.30.361
KC Sangakkara*486771.60.216
DPMD Jayawardene*10388117.00.186
TT Samaraweera*213461.8-0.215
CK Kapugedera*1520.00.000
KMDN Kulasekara*3230106.70.139
NLTC Perera*229244.40.056

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
Z Khan10.16025.900.319
Yuvraj Singh10.04924.900.298
SR Tendulkar2.01206.000.023
V Kohli1.0606.000.000
Harbhajan Singh10.05015.00-0.035
Patel9.04104.56-0.262
S Sreesanth8.05206.50-0.592
India Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
V Sehwag*020.0-0.005
G Gambhir*9712279.50.161
SR Tendulkar*1814128.6-0.201
V Kohli*354971.40.223
MS Dhoni*9179115.20.613
Yuvraj Singh*212487.5-0.042

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
M Muralitharan8.03904.880.382
S Randiv9.04304.78-0.154
SL Malinga9.04224.67-0.178
TM Dilshan5.02715.40-0.213
NLTC Perera9.05516.11-0.260
KMDN Kulasekara8.26407.68-0.327
Share this