South Africa: 281/5 (43.0 ov)
New Zealand: 299/6 (42.5 ov)

New Zealand won the match
Inning 1: South Africa
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
HM Amla
  TA Boult
101471.4320
Q de Kock
  TA Boult
141782.3520
F du Plessis
  CJ Anderson
8210776.6471
RR Rossouw
  CJ Anderson
395373.5821
AB de Villiers*6545144.4481
DA Miller
  CJ Anderson
4918272.2263
JP Duminy*84200.0010

BowlerOMRWEcon
CJ Anderson6.0072312.00
DL Vettori9.004605.11
GD Elliott1.00909.00
KS Williamson1.00505.00
MJ Henry8.024005.00
TA Boult9.005325.89
TG Southee9.015506.11
Inning 2: New Zealand
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
MJ Guptill
  Run Out
343889.4731
BB McCullum
  M Morkel
5926226.9284
KS Williamson
  M Morkel
61154.5510
LRPL Taylor
  JP Duminy
303976.9240
GD Elliott*8473115.0773
CJ Anderson
  M Morkel
5857101.7562
L Ronchi
  DW Steyn
87114.2910
DL Vettori*76116.6710

BowlerOMRWEcon
AB de Villiers3.002107.00
DW Steyn8.507618.60
Imran Tahir9.014004.44
JP Duminy5.004318.60
M Morkel9.005936.56
VD Philander8.005206.50
Share this