Australia won the match
New Zealand Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
Guptill
  Maxwell
153444.1-0.327
McCullum
  Starc
030.0-0.216
Williamson
  Johnson
123336.40.163
Taylor
  Faulkner
407255.6-0.211
Elliott
  Faulkner
8382101.20.547
Anderson
  Faulkner
020.0-0.005
Ronchi
  Starc
040.0-0.094
Vettori
  Johnson
92142.90.000
Henry
  Johnson
070.0-0.094
Southee*1111100.0-0.024
Boult*010.0-0.239

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
Johnson9.03033.330.865
Faulkner9.03634.000.118
Maxwell7.03715.290.075
Starc8.02022.50-0.014
Watson4.02305.75-0.147
Hazlewood8.03003.75-0.396
Share this