India vs Australia
Jan 17, 2016 | Melbourne (MCG)
India: 295/6 (50.0 ov)
Australia: 296/7 (48.5 ov)

Australia won the match
Inning 1: India
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
RG Sharma
  KW Richardson
61154.5500
S Dhawan
  JW Hastings
689174.7390
V Kohli
  JW Hastings
117117100.0072
AM Rahane
  JW Hastings
505590.9141
MS Dhoni
  JW Hastings
239255.5622
Gurkeerat Singh
  JP Faulkner
87114.2910
RA Jadeja*65120.0000
R Dhawan*3560.0000

BowlerOMRWEcon
GJ Maxwell9.004605.11
JP Faulkner10.006316.30
JW Hastings10.005845.80
KW Richardson10.004814.80
MR Marsh2.001206.00
SM Boland9.006307.00
Inning 2: Australia
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
SE Marsh
  I Sharma
627384.9360
AJ Finch
  UT Yadav
212391.3030
SPD Smith
  RA Jadeja
414591.1150
GJ Bailey
  RA Jadeja
2321109.5230
GJ Maxwell
  UT Yadav
9683115.6683
MR Marsh
  Run Out
1714121.4330
MS Wade
  I Sharma
61060.0000
JP Faulkner*212584.0010

BowlerOMRWEcon
BB Sran8.006307.88
Gurkeerat Singh5.002705.40
I Sharma10.005325.30
R Dhawan6.003305.50
RA Jadeja10.004924.90
UT Yadav9.506826.92
Share this