England vs South Africa
May 30, 2019 | The Oval

England won the match
England Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
JJ Roy
  AL Phehlukwayo
5453101.9800.177
JM Bairstow
  Imran Tahir
010.000-0.108
JE Root
  K Rabada
515986.4500.113
EJG Morgan
  Imran Tahir
576095.0430.086
BA Stokes
  L Ngidi
8979112.7900.032
JC Buttler
  L Ngidi
1816112.500-0.004
MM Ali
  L Ngidi
3933.3000.002
CR Woakes
  K Rabada
131492.910-0.033
LE Plunkett*96150.010-0.006
JC Archer*73233.3100.024

BowlerORWEconWPA
AL Phehlukwayo8.04415.500.022
AK Markram3.01605.33-0.005
JP Duminy2.01407.00-0.018
D Pretorius7.04206.00-0.053
K Rabada10.06626.60-0.054
Imran Tahir10.06126.10-0.077
L Ngidi10.06636.60-0.100
South Africa Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
Q de Kock
  LE Plunkett
687491.962-0.001
HM Amla
  LE Plunkett
132356.510-0.035
AK Markram
  JC Archer
111291.720-0.062
F du Plessis
  JC Archer
5771.410-0.065
HE van der Dussen
  JC Archer
506182.041-0.032
JP Duminy
  MM Ali
81172.710-0.089
D Pretorius
  Run Out
11100.000-0.004
AL Phehlukwayo
  AU Rashid
242596.040-0.006
K Rabada
  BA Stokes
111957.920-0.001
L Ngidi*65120.0010.002
Imran Tahir
  BA Stokes
010.000-0.001

BowlerORWEconWPA
JC Archer7.02733.860.232
LE Plunkett7.03725.290.179
BA Stokes2.51224.240.007
AU Rashid8.03514.380.000
CR Woakes5.02404.80-0.052
MM Ali10.06316.30-0.072
Share this