England vs South Africa
May 30, 2019 | The Oval
England: 311/8 (50.0 ov)
South Africa: 207 (39.5 ov)

England won the match
Inning 1: England
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
JJ Roy
  AL Phehlukwayo
5453101.8980
JM Bairstow
  Imran Tahir
010.0000
JE Root
  K Rabada
515986.4450
EJG Morgan
  Imran Tahir
576095.0043
BA Stokes
  L Ngidi
8979112.6690
JC Buttler
  L Ngidi
1816112.5000
MM Ali
  L Ngidi
3933.3300
CR Woakes
  K Rabada
131492.8610
LE Plunkett*96150.0010
JC Archer*73233.3310

BowlerOMRWEcon
AK Markram3.001605.33
AL Phehlukwayo8.004415.50
D Pretorius7.004206.00
Imran Tahir10.006126.10
JP Duminy2.001407.00
K Rabada10.006626.60
L Ngidi10.006636.60
Inning 2: South Africa
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
Q de Kock
  LE Plunkett
687491.8962
HM Amla
  LE Plunkett
132356.5210
AK Markram
  JC Archer
111291.6720
F du Plessis
  JC Archer
5771.4310
HE van der Dussen
  JC Archer
506181.9741
JP Duminy
  MM Ali
81172.7310
D Pretorius
  Run Out
11100.0000
AL Phehlukwayo
  AU Rashid
242596.0040
K Rabada
  BA Stokes
111957.8920
L Ngidi*65120.0001
Imran Tahir
  BA Stokes
010.0000

BowlerOMRWEcon
AU Rashid8.003514.38
BA Stokes2.501224.24
CR Woakes5.002404.80
JC Archer7.012733.86
LE Plunkett7.003725.29
MM Ali10.006316.30
Share this