Australia vs Sri Lanka
Jun 15, 2019 | The Oval

Australia won the match
Australia Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
DA Warner
  DM de Silva
264854.20.091
AJ Finch
  I Udana
153132115.90.168
UT Khawaja
  DM de Silva
102050.0-0.055
SPD Smith
  SL Malinga
7359123.70.169
GJ Maxwell*4625184.0-0.034
SE Marsh
  I Udana
3933.3-0.013
AT Carey
  Run Out
43133.30.010
PJ Cummins
  Run Out
010.0-0.001
MA Starc*54125.00.013

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
DM de Silva8.04025.000.024
I Udana10.05725.70-0.044
TAM Siriwardana2.01708.50-0.047
NLTC Perera10.06706.70-0.075
N Pradeep10.08808.80-0.090
SL Malinga10.06116.10-0.117
Sri Lanka Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
FDM Karunaratne
  KW Richardson
9710889.80.074
MDKJ Perera
  MA Starc
5236144.40.061
HDRL Thirimanne
  JP Behrendorff
162661.5-0.084
BKG Mendis
  MA Starc
303781.1-0.012
AD Mathews
  PJ Cummins
91181.8-0.055
TAM Siriwardana
  MA Starc
3475.0-0.112
NLTC Perera
  MA Starc
73233.3-0.071
DM de Silva*163053.30.020
I Udana
  KW Richardson
88100.0-0.035
SL Malinga
  KW Richardson
1520.0-0.014
N Pradeep
  PJ Cummins
070.0-0.003

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
MA Starc10.05545.500.263
KW Richardson9.04735.220.089
PJ Cummins7.53824.850.040
JP Behrendorff9.05916.56-0.064
GJ Maxwell10.04604.60-0.100
Share this
Upcoming matches in this series
June 16, 2019 | Manchester

June 17, 2019 | Taunton

June 18, 2019 | Manchester

June 19, 2019 | Edgbaston

June 20, 2019 | Nottingham


Connect with us