Australia vs Sri Lanka
Jun 15, 2019 | The Oval

Australia won the match
Australia Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
DA Warner
  DM de Silva
264854.2200.091
AJ Finch
  I Udana
153132115.91550.168
UT Khawaja
  DM de Silva
102050.010-0.055
SPD Smith
  SL Malinga
7359123.7710.169
GJ Maxwell*4625184.051-0.034
SE Marsh
  I Udana
3933.300-0.013
AT Carey
  Run Out
43133.3000.010
PJ Cummins
  Run Out
010.000-0.001
MA Starc*54125.0000.013

BowlerORWEconWPA
DM de Silva8.04025.000.024
I Udana10.05725.70-0.044
TAM Siriwardana2.01708.50-0.047
NLTC Perera10.06706.70-0.075
N Pradeep10.08808.80-0.090
SL Malinga10.06116.10-0.117
Sri Lanka Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
FDM Karunaratne
  KW Richardson
9710889.8900.070
MDKJ Perera
  MA Starc
5236144.4510.060
HDRL Thirimanne
  JP Behrendorff
162661.510-0.084
BKG Mendis
  MA Starc
303781.102-0.010
AD Mathews
  PJ Cummins
91181.820-0.055
TAM Siriwardana
  MA Starc
3475.000-0.110
NLTC Perera
  MA Starc
73233.301-0.069
DM de Silva*163053.3200.019
I Udana
  KW Richardson
88100.010-0.033
SL Malinga
  KW Richardson
1520.000-0.013
N Pradeep
  PJ Cummins
070.000-0.003

BowlerORWEconWPA
MA Starc10.05545.500.262
KW Richardson9.04735.220.087
PJ Cummins7.53824.850.040
JP Behrendorff9.05916.56-0.062
GJ Maxwell10.04604.60-0.098
Share this