Australia vs Sri Lanka
Jun 15, 2019 | The Oval
Australia: 334/7 (50.0 ov)
Sri Lanka: 247 (45.5 ov)

Australia won the match
Inning 1: Australia
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
DA Warner
  DM de Silva
264854.1720
AJ Finch
  I Udana
153132115.91155
UT Khawaja
  DM de Silva
102050.0010
SPD Smith
  SL Malinga
7359123.7371
GJ Maxwell*4625184.0051
SE Marsh
  I Udana
3933.3300
AT Carey
  Run Out
43133.3300
PJ Cummins
  Run Out
010.0000
MA Starc*54125.0000

BowlerOMRWEcon
DM de Silva8.004025.00
I Udana10.005725.70
N Pradeep10.008808.80
NLTC Perera10.006706.70
SL Malinga10.016116.10
TAM Siriwardana2.001708.50
Inning 2: Sri Lanka
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
FDM Karunaratne
  KW Richardson
9710889.8190
MDKJ Perera
  MA Starc
5236144.4451
HDRL Thirimanne
  JP Behrendorff
162661.5410
BKG Mendis
  MA Starc
303781.0802
AD Mathews
  PJ Cummins
91181.8220
TAM Siriwardana
  MA Starc
3475.0000
NLTC Perera
  MA Starc
73233.3301
DM de Silva*163053.3320
I Udana
  KW Richardson
88100.0010
SL Malinga
  KW Richardson
1520.0000
N Pradeep
  PJ Cummins
070.0000

BowlerOMRWEcon
GJ Maxwell10.004604.60
JP Behrendorff9.005916.56
KW Richardson9.014735.22
MA Starc10.005545.50
PJ Cummins7.503824.85
Share this