Afghanistan vs Pakistan
Jun 29, 2019 | Leeds
Afghanistan: 227/9 (50.0 ov)
Pakistan: 230/7 (49.4 ov)

Pakistan won the match
Inning 1: Afghanistan
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
Rahmat Shah
  Imad Wasim
354381.4050
Gulbadin Naib
  Shaheen Shah Afridi
1512125.0030
Hashmatullah Shahidi
  Shaheen Shah Afridi
010.0000
Ikram Alikhil
  Imad Wasim
246636.3610
Asghar Afghan
  Shadab Khan
4235120.0032
Mohammad Nabi
  Wahab Riaz
163348.4800
Najibullah Zadran
  Shaheen Shah Afridi
425477.7860
Samiullah Shinwari*193259.3810
Rashid Khan
  Shaheen Shah Afridi
81266.6710
Hamid Hassan
  Wahab Riaz
1333.3300
Mujeeb Ur Rahman*7977.7810

BowlerOMRWEcon
Imad Wasim10.004824.80
Mohammad Amir10.014104.10
Mohammad Hafeez2.001005.00
Shadab Khan10.004414.40
Shaheen Shah Afridi10.004744.70
Wahab Riaz8.002923.62
Inning 2: Pakistan
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
Fakhar Zaman
  Mujeeb Ur Rahman
020.0000
Babar Azam
  Mohammad Nabi
455188.2450
Imam-ul-Haq
  Mohammad Nabi
365170.5940
Haris Sohail
  Rashid Khan
275747.3720
Mohammad Hafeez
  Mujeeb Ur Rahman
193554.2910
Sarfaraz Ahmed
  Run Out
182281.8210
Imad Wasim*495490.7450
Shadab Khan
  Run Out
111764.7110
Wahab Riaz*159166.6711

BowlerOMRWEcon
Gulbadin Naib9.407307.55
Hamid Hassan2.001306.50
Mohammad Nabi10.002322.30
Mujeeb Ur Rahman10.013423.40
Rashid Khan10.005015.00
Samiullah Shinwari8.003204.00
Share this