England vs India
Jun 30, 2019 | Birmingham

England won the match
England Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
JJ Roy
  Kuldeep Yadav
6657115.80.098
JM Bairstow
  Mohammed Shami
111109101.80.299
JE Root
  Mohammed Shami
445481.5-0.092
EJG Morgan
  Mohammed Shami
1911.1-0.029
BA Stokes
  JJ Bumrah
7954146.30.085
JC Buttler
  Mohammed Shami
208250.00.027
CR Woakes
  Mohammed Shami
75140.0-0.036
LE Plunkett*1425.00.005

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
JJ Bumrah10.04414.400.045
Kuldeep Yadav10.07217.20-0.067
HH Pandya10.06006.00-0.079
Mohammed Shami10.06956.90-0.082
YS Chahal10.08808.80-0.174
India Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
KL Rahul
  CR Woakes
090.0-0.053
RG Sharma
  CR Woakes
10210993.60.080
V Kohli
  LE Plunkett
667686.8-0.031
RR Pant
  LE Plunkett
3229110.3-0.030
HH Pandya
  LE Plunkett
4533136.40.007
MS Dhoni*4231135.5-0.215
KM Jadhav*121392.30.072

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
LE Plunkett10.05535.500.220
JC Archer10.04504.500.163
CR Woakes10.05825.800.100
BA Stokes4.03408.50-0.089
MA Wood10.07307.30-0.102
AU Rashid6.04006.67-0.120
Share this