Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Jul 28, 2019 | Colombo

Sri Lanka won the match
Bangladesh Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
Tamim Iqbal
  I Udana
193161.3-0.025
Soumya Sarkar
  N Pradeep
111384.6-0.039
Mohammad Mithun
  A Dananjaya
122352.2-0.036
Mushfiqur Rahim*9811089.1-0.106
Mahmudullah
  A Dananjaya
61833.3-0.079
Sabbir Rahman
  Run Out
111957.90.055
Mosaddek Hossain
  I Udana
132748.10.026
Mehidy Hasan Miraz
  N Pradeep
434987.80.183
Taijul Islam
  Run Out
3933.3-0.024
Mustafizur Rahman*22100.00.024

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
A Dananjaya10.03923.900.112
CBRLS Kumara10.04204.200.033
I Udana10.05825.800.005
N Pradeep10.05325.30-0.047
DM de Silva10.03903.90-0.081
Sri Lanka Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
WIA Fernando
  Mustafizur Rahman
8275109.30.267
FDM Karunaratne
  Mehidy Hasan Miraz
152951.7-0.022
MDKJ Perera
  Mustafizur Rahman
303488.20.039
BKG Mendis*417455.40.057
AD Mathews*525791.20.060

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
Soumya Sarkar2.01608.00-0.023
Mustafizur Rahman8.05026.25-0.033
Sabbir Rahman2.42007.50-0.033
Mehidy Hasan Miraz10.05115.10-0.057
Mosaddek Hossain7.03204.57-0.063
Taijul Islam10.03503.50-0.088
Shafiul Islam5.02905.80-0.104
Share this