Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Jul 28, 2019 | Colombo

Sri Lanka won the match
Bangladesh Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
Tamim Iqbal
  I Udana
193161.320-0.025
Soumya Sarkar
  N Pradeep
111384.610-0.039
Mohammad Mithun
  A Dananjaya
122352.210-0.036
Mushfiqur Rahim*9811089.161-0.106
Mahmudullah
  A Dananjaya
61833.300-0.079
Sabbir Rahman
  Run Out
111957.9200.055
Mosaddek Hossain
  I Udana
132748.1000.026
Mehidy Hasan Miraz
  N Pradeep
434987.8600.183
Taijul Islam
  Run Out
3933.300-0.024
Mustafizur Rahman*22100.0000.024

BowlerORWEconWPA
A Dananjaya10.03923.900.112
CBRLS Kumara10.04204.200.033
I Udana10.05825.800.005
N Pradeep10.05325.30-0.047
DM de Silva10.03903.90-0.081
Sri Lanka Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
WIA Fernando
  Mustafizur Rahman
8275109.3920.263
FDM Karunaratne
  Mehidy Hasan Miraz
152951.710-0.023
MDKJ Perera
  Mustafizur Rahman
303488.2300.039
BKG Mendis*417455.4400.060
AD Mathews*525791.2700.063

BowlerORWEconWPA
Soumya Sarkar2.01608.00-0.024
Mustafizur Rahman8.05026.25-0.032
Sabbir Rahman2.42007.50-0.034
Mehidy Hasan Miraz10.05115.10-0.052
Mosaddek Hossain7.03204.57-0.065
Taijul Islam10.03503.50-0.089
Shafiul Islam5.02905.80-0.105
Share this