Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh
Jul 31, 2019 | Colombo

Sri Lanka won the match
Sri Lanka Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
WIA Fernando
  Shafiul Islam
61442.900-0.125
FDM Karunaratne
  Taijul Islam
466076.7600.177
MDKJ Perera
  Rubel Hossain
425182.4500.013
BKG Mendis
  Soumya Sarkar
545893.1510.083
AD Mathews
  Soumya Sarkar
879096.781-0.064
MD Shanaka
  Shafiul Islam
3014214.3220.041
GSNFG Jayasuriya
  Shafiul Islam
137185.7110.053
PWH de Silva*125240.0200.046
A Dananjaya
  Soumya Sarkar
010.0000.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
Taijul Islam10.03413.400.132
Shafiul Islam10.06836.800.023
Soumya Sarkar9.05636.22-0.063
Mahmudullah3.02207.33-0.071
Mehidy Hasan Miraz9.05906.56-0.103
Rubel Hossain9.05516.11-0.142
Bangladesh Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
Anamul Haque
  CAK Rajitha
142458.320-0.061
Tamim Iqbal
  CAK Rajitha
2633.300-0.053
Soumya Sarkar
  A Dananjaya
698680.2510.002
Mushfiqur Rahim
  MD Shanaka
101566.710-0.059
Mohammad Mithun
  MD Shanaka
41136.400-0.072
Mahmudullah
  MD Shanaka
91275.010-0.056
Sabbir Rahman
  CBRLS Kumara
71741.200-0.034
Mehidy Hasan Miraz
  CBRLS Kumara
86133.320-0.021
Taijul Islam*3928139.3510.008
Shafiul Islam
  PWH de Silva
1520.000-0.006
Rubel Hossain
  Run Out
2633.3000.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
MD Shanaka6.02734.500.193
CAK Rajitha5.01723.400.137
CBRLS Kumara5.02625.200.065
PWH de Silva4.01614.000.000
A Dananjaya10.04414.40-0.014
GSNFG Jayasuriya6.04006.67-0.027
Share this