Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh
Jul 31, 2019 | Colombo

Sri Lanka won the match
Sri Lanka Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
WIA Fernando
  Shafiul Islam
61442.9-0.125
FDM Karunaratne
  Taijul Islam
466076.70.177
MDKJ Perera
  Rubel Hossain
425182.40.013
BKG Mendis
  Soumya Sarkar
545893.10.083
AD Mathews
  Soumya Sarkar
879096.7-0.064
MD Shanaka
  Shafiul Islam
3014214.30.041
GSNFG Jayasuriya
  Shafiul Islam
137185.70.053
PWH de Silva*125240.00.046
A Dananjaya
  Soumya Sarkar
010.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
Taijul Islam10.03413.400.132
Shafiul Islam10.06836.800.023
Soumya Sarkar9.05636.22-0.063
Mahmudullah3.02207.33-0.071
Mehidy Hasan Miraz9.05906.56-0.103
Rubel Hossain9.05516.11-0.142
Bangladesh Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
Anamul Haque
  CAK Rajitha
142458.3-0.057
Tamim Iqbal
  CAK Rajitha
2633.3-0.053
Soumya Sarkar
  A Dananjaya
698680.20.003
Mushfiqur Rahim
  MD Shanaka
101566.7-0.060
Mohammad Mithun
  MD Shanaka
41136.4-0.073
Mahmudullah
  MD Shanaka
91275.0-0.057
Sabbir Rahman
  CBRLS Kumara
71741.2-0.035
Mehidy Hasan Miraz
  CBRLS Kumara
86133.3-0.022
Taijul Islam*3928139.30.008
Shafiul Islam
  PWH de Silva
1520.0-0.007
Rubel Hossain
  Run Out
2633.30.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
MD Shanaka6.02734.500.195
CAK Rajitha5.01723.400.137
CBRLS Kumara5.02625.200.066
PWH de Silva4.01614.00-0.000
A Dananjaya10.04414.40-0.015
GSNFG Jayasuriya6.04006.67-0.031
Share this