Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh
Jul 31, 2019 | Colombo
Sri Lanka: 294/8 (50.0 ov)
Bangladesh: 172 (36.0 ov)

Sri Lanka won the match
Inning 1: Sri Lanka
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
WIA Fernando
  Shafiul Islam
61442.8600
FDM Karunaratne
  Taijul Islam
466076.6760
MDKJ Perera
  Rubel Hossain
425182.3550
BKG Mendis
  Soumya Sarkar
545893.1051
AD Mathews
  Soumya Sarkar
879096.6781
MD Shanaka
  Shafiul Islam
3014214.2922
GSNFG Jayasuriya
  Shafiul Islam
137185.7111
PWH de Silva*125240.0020
A Dananjaya
  Soumya Sarkar
010.0000

BowlerOMRWEcon
Mahmudullah3.002207.33
Mehidy Hasan Miraz9.005906.56
Rubel Hossain9.015516.11
Shafiul Islam10.026836.80
Soumya Sarkar9.005636.22
Taijul Islam10.013413.40
Inning 2: Bangladesh
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
Anamul Haque
  CAK Rajitha
142458.3320
Tamim Iqbal
  CAK Rajitha
2633.3300
Soumya Sarkar
  A Dananjaya
698680.2351
Mushfiqur Rahim
  MD Shanaka
101566.6710
Mohammad Mithun
  MD Shanaka
41136.3600
Mahmudullah
  MD Shanaka
91275.0010
Sabbir Rahman
  CBRLS Kumara
71741.1800
Mehidy Hasan Miraz
  CBRLS Kumara
86133.3320
Taijul Islam*3928139.2951
Shafiul Islam
  PWH de Silva
1520.0000
Rubel Hossain
  Run Out
2633.3300

BowlerOMRWEcon
A Dananjaya10.004414.40
CAK Rajitha5.001723.40
CBRLS Kumara5.002625.20
GSNFG Jayasuriya6.004006.67
MD Shanaka6.002734.50
PWH de Silva4.011614.00
Share this