Australia vs England
Aug 01, 2019 | Birmingham
Australia: 284 & 487/7
England: 374 & 146

Australia won the match
Australia Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
CT Bancroft
  SCJ Broad
82532.020-1.000
DA Warner
  SCJ Broad
21414.3000.000
UT Khawaja
  CR Woakes
132356.5200.000
SPD Smith
  SCJ Broad
14421965.81620.000
TM Head
  CR Woakes
356157.4500.000
MS Wade
  CR Woakes
1520.0000.000
TD Paine
  SCJ Broad
51435.7000.000
JL Pattinson
  SCJ Broad
020.0000.000
PJ Cummins
  BA Stokes
51050.0100.000
PM Siddle
  MM Ali
448551.8400.000
NM Lyon*122646.2300.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
JM Anderson4.0100.251.000
BA Stokes18.07714.280.000
CR Woakes21.05832.760.000
JL Denly2.0703.500.000
MM Ali13.04213.230.000
SCJ Broad22.48653.790.000
England Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
RJ Burns
  NM Lyon
13331242.6170-1.000
JJ Roy
  JL Pattinson
102245.5200.000
JE Root
  PM Siddle
5711947.9600.000
JL Denly
  JL Pattinson
183650.0300.000
JC Buttler
  PJ Cummins
51050.0100.000
BA Stokes
  PJ Cummins
509652.1800.000
JM Bairstow
  PM Siddle
83522.9100.000
MM Ali
  NM Lyon
050.0000.000
SCJ Broad
  PJ Cummins
296743.3200.000
CR Woakes*379538.9110.000
JM Anderson
  NM Lyon
31915.8000.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
PJ Cummins33.08432.551.000
JL Pattinson27.08223.040.000
MS Wade1.0707.000.000
NM Lyon43.511232.560.000
PM Siddle27.05221.930.000
SPD Smith2.0904.500.000
TM Head2.0703.500.000
Australia Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
CT Bancroft
  MM Ali
73122.6100.000
DA Warner
  SCJ Broad
88100.0200.000
UT Khawaja
  BA Stokes
404883.3600.000
SPD Smith
  CR Woakes
14220768.61400.000
TM Head
  BA Stokes
5111644.0700.000
MS Wade
  BA Stokes
11014376.91700.000
TD Paine
  MM Ali
344477.3210.000
JL Pattinson*474897.9240.000
PJ Cummins*263378.8200.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
BA Stokes22.08533.860.000
CR Woakes13.04613.540.000
JE Root12.05004.170.000
JL Denly14.07205.140.000
MM Ali29.013024.480.000
SCJ Broad22.09114.140.000
England Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
RJ Burns
  PJ Cummins
113333.3100.000
JJ Roy
  NM Lyon
285848.3400.000
JE Root
  NM Lyon
285749.1300.000
JL Denly
  NM Lyon
111668.8200.000
JC Buttler
  PJ Cummins
1254.0000.000
BA Stokes
  NM Lyon
62821.4100.000
JM Bairstow
  PJ Cummins
6875.0100.000
CR Woakes
  PJ Cummins
375468.5700.000
MM Ali
  NM Lyon
42814.3000.000
SCJ Broad
  NM Lyon
010.0000.000
JM Anderson*4944.4100.000

BowlerORWEconWPA
JL Pattinson8.02903.620.000
NM Lyon20.04962.450.000
PJ Cummins11.33242.780.000
PM Siddle12.02802.330.000
SPD Smith1.0000.000.000
Share this