Pakistan vs England
Sep 01, 2020 | Manchester

Pakistan won the match
Pakistan Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
Babar Azam
  TK Curran
2118116.730-0.013
Fakhar Zaman
  MM Ali
1333.300-0.075
Haider Ali
  CJ Jordan
5433163.6520.168
Mohammad Hafeez*8652165.4460.129
Shadab Khan
  CJ Jordan
1511136.420-0.012
Imad Wasim*64150.000-0.005

BowlerORWEconWPA
TK Curran4.03218.000.039
MM Ali1.010110.000.037
CJ Jordan4.02927.250.002
S Mahmood4.03709.25-0.051
L Gregory4.041010.25-0.098
AU Rashid3.040013.33-0.121
England Inning
BatsmanRBSR4s6sWPA
T Banton
  Haris Rauf
4631148.480-0.008
JM Bairstow
  Shaheen Shah Afridi
030.000-0.040
DJ Malan
  Imad Wasim
7887.510-0.098
EJG Morgan
  Run Out
105200.001-0.032
MM Ali
  Wahab Riaz
6133184.8440.266
SW Billings
  Wahab Riaz
2624108.321-0.066
L Gregory
  Shaheen Shah Afridi
128150.0200.000
CJ Jordan
  Run Out
1250.000-0.180
TK Curran*85160.001-0.076
AU Rashid*33100.000-0.080

BowlerORWEconWPA
Wahab Riaz4.02626.500.541
Shaheen Shah Afridi4.02827.000.011
Imad Wasim4.03518.750.008
Haris Rauf4.041110.250.003
Shadab Khan4.048012.00-0.247
Share this
Recent matches in this series
Connect with us