Hobart Hurricanes: 189/3 (20.0 ov)
Sydney Thunder: 180/8 (20.0 ov)

Hobart Hurricanes won the match
Inning 1: Hobart Hurricanes
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
AJ Doolan
  GS Sandhu
51145.4500
DJM Short
  SR Watson
9763153.9794
MS Wade
  Fawad Ahmed
2723117.3902
BR McDermott*4925196.0062

BowlerOMRWEcon
AJ Nair2.0024012.00
CJ Green3.001906.33
Fawad Ahmed4.002716.75
GS Sandhu4.0148112.00
MJ McClenaghan3.203209.60
SR Watson3.403519.55
Inning 2: Sydney Thunder
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
KR Patterson
  Run Out
3626138.4630
JC Buttler
  Run Out
8143188.3775
SR Watson
  CJ Boyce
3631116.1341
CJ Ferguson
  CJ Boyce
010.0000
BJ Rohrer
  DT Christian
54125.0000
AJ Nair
  JC Archer
010.0000
RJ Gibson
  TS Mills
2540.0000
CJ Green
  JC Archer
53166.6710
GS Sandhu*114275.0011
MJ McClenaghan*1250.0000

BowlerOMRWEcon
CA Rose4.003208.00
CJ Boyce3.001424.67
DJM Short1.00606.00
DT Christian4.003819.50
JC Archer4.0042210.50
TS Mills4.0046111.50
Share this