Hobart Hurricanes won the match
Hobart Hurricanes Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
AJ Doolan
  GS Sandhu
51145.5-0.031
DJM Short
  SR Watson
9763154.0-0.702
MS Wade
  Fawad Ahmed
2723117.40.147
BR McDermott*4925196.00.032

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
SR Watson3.43519.550.722
Fawad Ahmed4.02716.750.050
CJ Green3.01906.330.004
MJ McClenaghan3.23209.60-0.012
AJ Nair2.024012.00-0.049
GS Sandhu4.048112.00-0.161
Sydney Thunder Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
KR Patterson
  Run Out
3626138.5-0.725
JC Buttler
  Run Out
8143188.40.172
SR Watson
  CJ Boyce
3631116.1-0.185
CJ Ferguson
  CJ Boyce
010.00.000
BJ Rohrer
  DT Christian
54125.0-0.069
AJ Nair
  JC Archer
010.0-0.008
RJ Gibson
  TS Mills
2540.0-0.165
CJ Green
  JC Archer
53166.7-0.020
GS Sandhu*114275.00.000
MJ McClenaghan*1250.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
CA Rose4.03208.000.798
CJ Boyce3.01424.670.216
TS Mills4.046111.500.198
DJM Short1.0606.000.019
JC Archer4.042210.50-0.104
DT Christian4.03819.50-0.126
Share this