Hobart Hurricanes: 183/5 (20.0 ov)
Adelaide Strikers: 176/6 (20.0 ov)

Hobart Hurricanes won the match
Inning 1: Hobart Hurricanes
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
AJ Doolan
  Rashid Khan
2923126.0931
DJM Short
  B Stanlake
9658165.5294
BR McDermott
  Rashid Khan
1818100.0001
GJ Bailey
  B Stanlake
1333.3300
MS Wade*2013153.8510
DT Christian
  Run Out
73233.3301
S Milenko*73233.3310

BowlerOMRWEcon
B Laughlin3.0042014.00
B Stanlake4.002726.75
MG Neser4.0047011.75
PM Siddle4.003508.75
Rashid Khan4.001824.50
TM Head1.0013013.00
Inning 2: Adelaide Strikers
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
AT Carey
  JC Archer
2450.0000
J Weatherald
  CA Rose
71070.0010
TM Head
  JC Archer
4432137.5013
CA Ingram
  TS Mills
6644150.0092
JW Wells
  Run Out
2818155.5602
JS Lehmann
  JC Archer
168200.0011
MG Neser*1250.0000
Rashid Khan*43133.3300

BowlerOMRWEcon
CA Rose4.013218.00
CJ Boyce4.003408.50
DT Christian3.0033011.00
JC Archer4.001533.75
S Milenko1.0020020.00
TS Mills4.0141110.25
Share this