Hobart Hurricanes won the match
Hobart Hurricanes Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
AJ Doolan
  Rashid Khan
2923126.10.264
DJM Short
  B Stanlake
9658165.5-0.071
BR McDermott
  Rashid Khan
1818100.00.097
GJ Bailey
  B Stanlake
1333.3-0.058
MS Wade*2013153.80.035
DT Christian
  Run Out
73233.30.000
S Milenko*73233.30.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
Rashid Khan4.01824.500.331
PM Siddle4.03508.750.042
B Stanlake4.02726.75-0.010
TM Head1.013013.00-0.059
MG Neser4.047011.75-0.199
B Laughlin3.042014.00-0.372
Adelaide Strikers Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
AT Carey
  JC Archer
2450.0-0.049
J Weatherald
  CA Rose
71070.0-0.128
TM Head
  JC Archer
4432137.50.079
CA Ingram
  TS Mills
6644150.00.107
JW Wells
  Run Out
2818155.60.015
JS Lehmann
  JC Archer
168200.0-0.101
MG Neser*1250.0-0.100
Rashid Khan*43133.30.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
JC Archer4.01533.750.148
TS Mills4.041110.250.112
CA Rose4.03218.000.110
CJ Boyce4.03408.500.015
DT Christian3.033011.00-0.089
S Milenko1.020020.00-0.118
Share this