Hobart Hurricanes won the match
Sydney Sixers Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
JL Denly
  J Botha
1010100.0-0.019
J Avendano
  J Botha
5862.5-0.025
DP Hughes
  J Botha
6140152.50.138
MC Henriques
  Run Out
3124129.20.099
JC Silk
  JP Faulkner
91090.0-0.016
JR Philippe
  JC Archer
119122.2-0.126
TK Curran
  JP Faulkner
1914135.7-0.018
SA Abbott
  JP Faulkner
73233.3-0.041
SNJ O'Keefe*52250.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
JC Archer4.03619.000.070
JP Faulkner4.03639.000.033
RP Meredith4.03007.500.012
CA Rose1.010010.000.000
J Botha4.02235.50-0.018
DJM Short3.02608.67-0.088
Hobart Hurricanes Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
MS Wade
  TK Curran
1511136.4-0.044
DJM Short
  SA Abbott
6442152.40.275
AJ Doolan
  SA Abbott
2623113.0-0.104
BR McDermott
  SNJ O'Keefe
101471.40.078
GJ Bailey
  BJ Dwarshuis
3017176.50.135
S Milenko*1210120.00.047
JP Faulkner*22100.00.158

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
TK Curran4.02215.500.302
SA Abbott4.02927.250.136
BAD Manenti3.02608.67-0.056
SNJ O'Keefe4.040110.00-0.177
JL Denly1.016016.00-0.344
BJ Dwarshuis3.52717.04-0.407
Share this