Sydney Thunder won the match
Hobart Hurricanes Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
MS Wade
  PJ Cummins
4529155.20.390
DJM Short
  PJ Cummins
77100.0-0.213
CP Jewell
  CJ Green
7887.5-0.043
BR McDermott*4436122.20.098
GJ Bailey
  Run Out
5335151.40.035

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
PJ Cummins4.02827.000.162
Fawad Ahmed4.02907.250.025
CJ Green3.02016.67-0.091
DR Sams1.013013.00-0.092
GS Sandhu3.039013.00-0.122
CJ Jordan4.03408.50-0.150
Sydney Thunder Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
UT Khawaja
  Qais Ahmad
3621171.40.376
SR Watson
  RP Meredith
159166.7-0.135
CJ Ferguson
  JC Archer
4734138.20.559
AP Devcich
  DJM Short
4580.00.000
DR Sams
  DJM Short
77100.0-0.199
M Gilkes
  Qais Ahmad
010.0-0.250
CJ Green*3428121.40.319
PJ Cummins*108125.00.153

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
Qais Ahmad4.02225.500.228
DJM Short4.02726.750.125
JC Archer3.22216.60-0.082
DJM Moody1.017017.00-0.216
CA Rose2.021010.50-0.291
RP Meredith4.052113.00-0.587
Share this