Kings XI Punjab won the match
Kings XI Punjab Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
KL Rahul
  CH Morris
1511136.40.010
MA Agarwal
  Run Out
6966.70.079
SM Curran
  S Lamichhane
2010200.0-0.010
SN Khan
  S Lamichhane
3929134.5-0.123
DA Miller
  CH Morris
4330143.30.321
Mandeep Singh*2921138.10.143
GC Viljoen
  K Rabada
1333.3-0.036
R Ashwin
  CH Morris
3475.0-0.108
M Ashwin
  K Rabada
1250.0-0.015
Mohammed Shami
  Run Out
010.0-0.118

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
S Lamichhane4.02726.750.139
CH Morris4.03037.500.077
GH Vihari1.0909.00-0.021
Avesh Khan3.030010.00-0.080
K Rabada4.03228.00-0.089
HV Patel4.03709.25-0.169
Delhi Capitals Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
PP Shaw
  R Ashwin
010.0-0.175
SS Iyer
  GC Viljoen
2822127.30.004
S Dhawan
  R Ashwin
3025120.00.269
RR Pant
  Mohammed Shami
3926150.00.148
CA Ingram
  SM Curran
3829131.0-0.014
CH Morris
  Run Out
010.0-0.007
GH Vihari
  Mohammed Shami
2540.0-0.423
HV Patel
  SM Curran
020.0-0.105
Avesh Khan*43133.30.000
K Rabada
  SM Curran
010.00.000
S Lamichhane
  SM Curran
010.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
Mohammed Shami4.02726.750.458
SM Curran2.21144.710.270
Mujeeb Ur Rahman4.03609.000.002
M Ashwin2.01909.500.001
R Ashwin4.03127.75-0.191
GC Viljoen3.02217.33-0.237
Share this