Surrey vs Glamorgan
Jul 25, 2019 | London
Surrey: 141 (20.0 ov)
Glamorgan: 44 (12.5 ov)

Surrey won the match
Inning 1: Surrey
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
AJ Finch
  AG Salter
2820140.0021
MD Stoneman
  M de Lange
5771.4310
WG Jacks
  GG Wagg
4026153.8542
OJ Pope
  AG Salter
121485.7100
R Clarke
  AG Salter
1333.3300
TK Curran
  AG Salter
1333.3300
J Clark*262796.3000
LE Plunkett
  GG Wagg
1815120.0001
JW Dernbach
  M de Lange
2366.6700
GJ Batty
  M de Lange
010.0000
Imran Tahir
  M de Lange
020.0000

BowlerOMRWEcon
AG Salter4.002345.75
AO Morgan4.002305.75
DA Douthwaite2.001608.00
GG Wagg4.002827.00
M de Lange2.512649.18
MG Hogan3.102206.95
Inning 2: Glamorgan
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
Fakhar Zaman
  GJ Batty
172762.9620
DL Lloyd
  TK Curran
43133.3310
CA Ingram
  TK Curran
010.0000
WT Root
  TK Curran
010.0000
AO Morgan
  JW Dernbach
2366.6700
CB Cooke
  GJ Batty
132065.0000
DA Douthwaite*61250.0000
GG Wagg
  Imran Tahir
030.0000
AG Salter
  Imran Tahir
030.0000
M de Lange
  Imran Tahir
010.0000
MG Hogan
  GJ Batty
1333.3300

BowlerOMRWEcon
GJ Batty2.50732.47
Imran Tahir3.00832.67
J Clark1.0012012.00
JW Dernbach2.00814.00
LE Plunkett2.00502.50
TK Curran2.00331.50
Share this