Surrey vs Glamorgan
Jul 25, 2019 | London

Surrey won the match
Surrey Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
AJ Finch
  AG Salter
2820140.00.041
MD Stoneman
  M de Lange
5771.4-0.007
WG Jacks
  GG Wagg
4026153.80.128
OJ Pope
  AG Salter
121485.7-0.039
R Clarke
  AG Salter
1333.3-0.276
TK Curran
  AG Salter
1333.3-0.027
J Clark*262796.30.034
LE Plunkett
  GG Wagg
1815120.00.113
JW Dernbach
  M de Lange
2366.7-0.236
GJ Batty
  M de Lange
010.0-0.005
Imran Tahir
  M de Lange
020.0-0.003

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
AG Salter4.02345.750.421
M de Lange2.52649.180.217
GG Wagg4.02827.000.095
AO Morgan4.02305.75-0.011
DA Douthwaite2.01608.00-0.168
MG Hogan3.12206.95-0.278
Glamorgan Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
Fakhar Zaman
  GJ Batty
172763.0-0.065
DL Lloyd
  TK Curran
43133.3-0.267
CA Ingram
  TK Curran
010.0-0.115
WT Root
  TK Curran
010.0-0.209
AO Morgan
  JW Dernbach
2366.7-0.075
CB Cooke
  GJ Batty
132065.0-0.020
DA Douthwaite*61250.00.029
GG Wagg
  Imran Tahir
030.00.000
AG Salter
  Imran Tahir
030.00.000
M de Lange
  Imran Tahir
010.00.000
MG Hogan
  GJ Batty
1333.30.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
TK Curran2.0331.500.632
GJ Batty2.5732.470.120
JW Dernbach2.0814.000.075
LE Plunkett2.0502.500.000
Imran Tahir3.0832.67-0.021
J Clark1.012012.00-0.084
Share this
Upcoming matches in this series
September 21, 2019 | Birmingham

September 21, 2019 | Birmingham

September 21, 2019 | Birmingham

Connect with us