Nottinghamshire won the match
Nottinghamshire Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
JM Clarke
  AC Agar
5040125.00.065
AD Hales
  HJH Brookes
106166.70.017
BM Duckett
  OP Stone
1311118.2-0.091
TJ Moores
  FH Edwards
6938181.60.245
DT Christian*2015133.30.032
Imad Wasim*1810180.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
OP Stone4.02917.250.068
HJH Brookes4.03318.250.014
JS Patel3.02909.670.004
AC Agar4.041110.25-0.061
WMH Rhodes1.016016.00-0.131
FH Edwards4.03318.25-0.163
Birmingham Bears Innings
Batsman R B SR WPA
EJ Pollock
  M Carter
3742.9-0.049
MGK Burgess
  M Carter
2520125.0-0.189
SR Hain
  Imad Wasim
2928103.60.024
AJ Hose
  M Carter
4850.00.000
AC Agar
  Imad Wasim
111291.70.036
WMH Rhodes
  L Wood
2715180.00.000
L Banks
  HF Gurney
2450.00.000
HJH Brookes
  L Wood
1425.00.000
JS Patel
  SR Patel
53166.70.000
OP Stone*1425.00.000
FH Edwards
  L Wood
010.00.000

Bowler O R W Econ WPA
M Carter4.01433.500.238
HF Gurney3.031110.330.021
L Wood2.31636.40-0.000
Imad Wasim4.02125.25-0.021
SR Patel4.02817.00-0.060
Share this
Upcoming matches in this series
September 21, 2019 | Birmingham

September 21, 2019 | Birmingham

September 21, 2019 | Birmingham

Connect with us