Somerset vs Kent
Aug 10, 2019 | Taunton
Somerset: 206/8 (20.0 ov)
Kent: 151 (18.4 ov)

Somerset won the match
Inning 1: Somerset
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
T Banton
  DJ Bell-Drummond
10052192.3195
Babar Azam
  Run Out
91090.0010
JC Hildreth
  Mohammad Nabi
71163.6410
TB Abell
  GC Viljoen
6333190.9162
EJ Byrom
  DJ Bell-Drummond
42200.0010
TA Lammonby
  AF Milne
2450.0000
RE van der Merwe*2450.0000
C Overton
  Run Out
72350.0001
TD Groenewald
  AF Milne
010.0000
JE Taylor*11100.0000

BowlerOMRWEcon
AF Milne4.003528.75
DJ Bell-Drummond2.001929.50
FJ Klaassen3.0037012.33
GC Viljoen4.003318.25
ME Claydon3.0032010.67
Mohammad Nabi4.0046111.50
Inning 2: Kent
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
DJ Bell-Drummond
  C Overton
3626138.4612
Z Crawley
  JE Taylor
3524145.8341
HG Kuhn
  TA Lammonby
2018111.1111
SW Billings
  C Overton
7977.7800
Mohammad Nabi
  C Overton
010.0000
AJ Blake
  MTC Waller
96150.0001
OG Robinson
  Run Out
1711154.5511
AF Milne
  JE Taylor
1510150.0011
GC Viljoen
  MTC Waller
44100.0000
FJ Klaassen
  Run Out
11100.0000
ME Claydon*42200.0000

BowlerOMRWEcon
C Overton4.003238.00
JE Taylor3.402727.36
MTC Waller4.002726.75
RE van der Merwe3.002709.00
TA Lammonby1.0010110.00
TD Groenewald3.002508.33
Share this