Derbyshire vs Worcestershire
Aug 13, 2019 | Derby
Derbyshire: 181/2 (20.0 ov)
Worcestershire: 161/7 (20.0 ov)

Derbyshire won the match
Inning 1: Derbyshire
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
LM Reece
  DKH Mitchell
5139130.7761
BA Godleman
  PR Brown
9267137.31101
WL Madsen*1812150.0011
JL du Plooy*103333.3320

BowlerOMRWEcon
DKH Mitchell4.002315.75
DY Pennington2.011507.50
EG Barnard4.003909.75
J Leach1.0016016.00
MJ Guptill1.00909.00
PR Brown4.003518.75
WD Parnell4.0043010.75
Inning 2: Worcestershire
BatsmanRBSR4s6s
MH Wessels
  Run Out
1425.0000
MJ Guptill
  MJJ Critchley
4540112.5022
CJ Ferguson
  MJJ Critchley
3726142.3141
WD Parnell
  MJJ Critchley
77100.0001
OB Cox
  MJJ Critchley
1512125.0001
RA Whiteley
  LM Reece
108125.0010
EG Barnard*2917170.5912
DKH Mitchell
  R Rampaul
6785.7100

BowlerOMRWEcon
AL Hughes2.001206.00
FJ Hudson-Prentice3.002408.00
LM Reece4.002716.75
LV van Beek2.00904.50
MJJ Critchley4.003649.00
R Rampaul4.003619.00
WB Rankin1.0014014.00
Share this